Privacy Policy


YES Society respects the privacy of all users of its website. They take necessary measures to ensure that all personal information in their care is handled sensitively and confidentially in accordance with all legal regulations set out by the Information Commissioner's Office.

YES Society is fully compliant with the General Data Protection Regulation and the Human Rights Act 1998, in the collection and processing of personal information.

In using their services, you consent to the use of personal information as set out below:

Any personal information collected will be used solely for the purpose of providing their services and administering YES Society promotional activity. An inactive/disabled account will, when appropriate, be automatically stripped of unnecessary personal data. They only hold the minimum of personal data sufficient to satisfy YES Society's legal auditing requirements & for historical prize draw records to confirm that the URN account existed.

All employees who have access to personal information are obliged to respect the confidentiality of the personal information in their care.

YES Society do NOT share or sell your information with third parties other than TransUnion who are responsible for the age verification process: https://www.callcredit.co.uk/legal-information/bureau-privacy-notice.

Processing of your personal information by any third party will be in accordance with the privacy practices of that third party.

You have constant access to view & amend any of the information that is held in your personal account, which also includes opting in or out of receiving any periodic marketing related emails etc. 

At times YES Society may request that you provide further information/identification to enable them to comply with their T&C however they will not hold such personal information on their database for any longer than is necessary for those purposes, (typically 24hrs max), and it will be securely deleted/disposed of.

E&OE

We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website, please view our cookie page to see which cookies we store and why.