Privacy Policy

YES Society respects the privacy of all users of our website. We take necessary measures to ensure that all personal information in our care is handled sensitively and confidentially in accordance with all legal regulations set out by the Information Commissioner's Office.

YES Society is fully compliant with the current United Kingdom Data Protection Act 1998 and the subsequent General Data Protection Regulation, (due to come into force on 25 May 2018), and the Human Rights Act 1998, in the collection and processing of personal information.

In using our services, you consent to the use of personal information as set out below:

Any personal information collected will be used solely for the purpose of providing our services and administering YES Society promotional activity. 

All our employees who have access to personal information are obliged to respect the confidentiality of the personal information in our care.

We do NOT share your information with third parties other than CallCredit who are responsible for our age verification process.

Processing of your personal information by any third party will be in accordance with the privacy practices of that third party.

We will not sell your personal information to third parties.

You have the right to amend any of the personal information that is held in your personal account.

We may request that you provide further information/identification to enable us to comply with our T&C however we will not hold such personal information for any longer than is necessary for these purposes.

E&OE

We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website, please view our cookie page to see which cookies we store and why.